Edinburgh Dog Day Care Ltd

Company Registration Number: SC497646

Scottish Company

Approximate location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Edinburgh Dog Day Care Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Edinburgh.

Registered Address

6 ST. COLME STREET
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH3 6AD

There are 249 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at EH3 6AD

Registration Data

Company Number

SC497646

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Scottish Company

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

29 February 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 February 2016

Returns Next Due

12 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £6,495
of which Cash £495
Total Assets £6,495
Current Liabilities £19,374
Net Current Assets £-12,879
Total Net Worth £-7,142

Previous Names

  • DOGMORE PLAY LTD, active until 10 June 2016
  • DOGMORE DROP IN LIMITED, active until 20 August 2015

Company Officers

  • MACMILLAN-SHIHOR, Susan Rigg

    Director

    Appointed on 12 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1959

    6
    St. Colme Street
    Edinburgh
    EH3 6AD
    Scotland

This information was most recently updated 13/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 February 2017 Director's details changed for Mrs Susan Rigg Macmillan Shihor on 20 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X60N58FS. Transaction: MzE2OTI5NTI1NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60N586J. Transaction: MzE2OTI5NTE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 10 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 166 Craigleith Road Edinburgh EH4 2EQ United Kingdom to 6 st. Colme Street Edinburgh EH3 6AD on 10 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5JG5E5T. Transaction: MzE2MTY3MjU4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 10 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JG5CTV. Transaction: MzE2MTY3MjEwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X58TSBY1. Transaction: MzE1MDUxNDExMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 March 2016 Annual return made up to 12 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52F3TKB. Transaction: MzE0MzcyODgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4E7IEOO. Transaction: MzEyOTMxNzc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 July 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Susan Shihor on 2 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4ATC7OJ. Transaction: MzEyNjMzOTA4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X413TUDV. Transaction: MzExNzE0ODM0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

All public sector data is licensed under the

doronin-photo.ru is a website.


Related pages


elnaz niknaniuk flooring direct coventryhallingbury hallcab devizesconcrete products kirkcaldysita maidenhead officeessex and suffolk gliding clubmsl recruitmentboldmere health and beautyronald david maelurquhart opticians kilmarnockbrewed by handklaas zwart net worthkenneth pontarelli goldman sachsbaker boys west bromwichgummadi consultancymalvern kitchensnxp europeconveyancing direct hastingsrainford charcoal grillbalfour beatty redhillhmedicscph property servicesgolden team thai boxinglcgmtrinity supply chain solutionslockwood aircraftrelish newton flotmanabacus day nursery bristollumiere du monde televisiontis workingtonjayla love beauty londonpetco tradingardagh metal packaging norwichcameron mackenzie lettingsbrimstone pressmichael yanover caalochleven shellfishhadleigh lightingstanley black and decker sloughsteadfast solicitorsooh ruby shoesrishi vedaacast industrial flooringwelcome finance ruddingtonawnings and accessories directaddlestone electrical wholesalerssunderland bicspringfield motorhomesbanya family placement agencyseacret ukabco kenilworthingredion uk ltdziggy cigrichard lundquist net worthalpine motors colwyn bayalexanders estate agents dunstableford solicitors kirkcaldyproperty pal irelandkandr propertiesrockart europefrugroparya badietan chong tradingwilliam wheelwright hairfour seasons health care wilmslowfirth rixson darley dalemce insurance rushdene&j ground rentsunity house wakefielddau componentscoastal carpets weymouthmcmanus transporthuyton roberts bromborough