Shelbourne Financial Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: NI633778

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Approximate location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Shelbourne Financial Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 22 September 2015. Its current registered address is in Newry, County Down.

Registered Address

67-69 HILL STREET
NEWRY
COUNTY DOWN
NORTHERN IRELAND
BT34 1DG

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BT34 1DG

Registration Data

Company Number

NI633778

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Northern Ireland Company (post partition)

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

22 September 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA194304

Registration Start Date

11 July 2016

Registration Expiry Date

10 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

66110 - Administration of financial markets

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 September

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

18 November 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 June 2018

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

20 October 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £299,489
of which Cash £297,751
Total Assets £299,489
Current Liabilities £281,973
Net Current Assets £17,516
Total Net Worth £58,121

Previous Names

  • SHELBOURNE EXCHANGE LTD, active until 28 September 2015

Company Officers

  • BOYLE, Hugh Eymard

    Director

    Appointed on 22 September 2015

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1949

    40
    Carrivekeeney Road
    Newry
    County Down
    BT35 7LU
    Northern Ireland

  • BOYLE (JNR), Hugh John-Paul

    Director

    Appointed on 22 September 2015

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1979

    5
    Forest Hills
    Newry
    County Down
    BT34 2FL
    Northern Ireland

This information was most recently updated 30/07/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 26 May 2017 Current accounting period shortened from 18 November 2017 to 30 September 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 September 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X6791XJE. Transaction: MzE3Njc1MjU4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 18 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66PIVU3. Transaction: MzE3NjEwNTk4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 March 2017 Previous accounting period extended from 30 September 2016 to 18 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 November 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X62U30KA. Transaction: MzE3MTc4OTI1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 21 September 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5GLY8CX. Transaction: MzE1ODY1NjU4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 28 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GO47TD. Transaction: MzEzMTg1ODg4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 September 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4GG5VPV. Transaction: MzEzMTQzMzM0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

All public sector data is licensed under the

doronin-photo.ru is a website.


Related pages


beds direct newportduradiamond healthcare ltdcitizens advice bureau bexleyheathsherlock homes lettingsjudds transportscilla grimblertg automotivedusk till dawn postcodesaheli clothingkramer equestriankilian hennessy net worthberthon internationalinnovation centre longbridgegaz1 companies houseacross britain courierssuresensorsceb servicessheffield music academynorth bristol plumbing suppliesopticians haywards heathmorse code managementhomefuels directjetwash ltdsilverlining furniturewarrenpoint marinapurnima restaurant birmingham239 old marylebone roadalchemy carbonhughes risk managementheavenly day spa belfastaffra europeglobe galleries andoverkfh beckenham salesmidland escortnaturel therapiesskip hire rossendalewmc limitedbristol childrens playhouseavi yanusquayside lofts newcastleurquhart opticians kilmarnockmawal hounslowwindscreen replacement grimsbyauden place nurserylancaster investment managementwodhousemacmaster propertiessigma signs and printingshingaar coventryadlink ukrebekah woodwardroath family planning clinicaccountancy made simpleunited arab shipping company sag dubaioakleaf conservatoriessallys glitz & glamtactical solutions uk ltdannick goutal ukanglo austrian societyspecsavers ashingtonsteve grogan net worthbascs databasekautex unipart ltdeuro supplementsrj shepherdtinys taxis hitchinkeniston housing associationrush witt and wilson tenterdenelements bodycareoxford barbecuesdr colgan falls roadnoel kaneabtek door services ltdunivar tamworthmccann erickson solihullsmith and williamson moorgate