Ucd Connect Limited

Company Registration Number: 09447774

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ucd Connect Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Nottingham, Notts.

Registered Address

4 WELLINGTON CIRCUS
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTS
ENGLAND
NG1 5AL

There are 71 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG1 5AL

Registration Data

Company Number

09447774

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

19 February 2016

Returns Next Due

19 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,555
of which Cash £328
Total Assets £3,555
Current Liabilities £33,808
Net Current Assets £-30,253
Total Net Worth £-30,253

Previous Names

  • COMPAC SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 9 May 2015

Company Officers

  • RICE, David John

    Secretary

    Appointed on 19 February 2015

    4
    Wellington Circus
    Nottingham
    Notts
    NG1 5AL
    England

  • MARSHALL, Nigel Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 19 February 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Building Consultant

    Month of birth: November 1961

    4
    Wellington Circus
    Nottingham
    Notts
    NG1 5AL
    England

This information was most recently updated 29/07/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 March 2017 Current accounting period extended from 31 December 2016 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X61W1I6A. Transaction: MzE3MDg0OTkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X60PT17L. Transaction: MzE2OTQxMjMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 September 2016 Full accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5F4GZQG. Transaction: MzE1NzM4MzUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 February 2016 Annual return made up to 19 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51E4CAP. Transaction: MzE0MjQ5NTgzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 February 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4ZSWELM. Transaction: MzE0MDk1NDc2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 9 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A469MONM. Transaction: MzEyMjg1MzI3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 21 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A452FHBF. Transaction: MzEyMTU3MDAzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X41GYB9E. Transaction: MzExNzU4NDQzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

All public sector data is licensed under the

doronin-photo.ru is a website.


Related pages


west essex property services ltd woodford greenmattison scaffoldingwallmeraquafab veoliaeacottstwyfords cafespecsavers eveshamtinys taxis hitchinec2y 5dnwharfedale propertycar auctions washington tyne and wearbeatrice kennedy restaurant belfastxtend barre ukvesta rowing clubdsg ltdblush intimatesj&d property managementwalsall motorscars r us aberdarechristine osborne dental practicecdl consultingsuffolk oil solutionsgt40 enthusiasts clubroseburn maltingsjjjbciat ozonair ltdtetbury hospital dentistids hong kong ltdfreemans of newentst joseph's school launcestonsynergy medical communicationsabergavenny fuelshope community church wymondhamcolumbia pictures corporation ltdcole parmer ukwrh propertiesvlm constructionwot security walton on thameseverlution softwarecraig lindner net worthwww.ariaye.combytomic tkdcrs academyw1f 7sapreleafliquidation warehouse ltdropers caravans brompton on swalesaxongate tyresrepatriation doctorshifnal dental practicecitizen advice bureau hounslowfat coqlady verdin trust creweemart wholesaledace motor company reddishfintech advisory ltdchooks chicken farmdecorum menswearnew life church scunthorpeucan learn work livepizza gogo st albansbladez toyz plclaterite ltdmacmaster properties wirralbig brums pembroke dockbarbara kahan 1931silverlining furniturebew electrical balhamfitness squaredheartwood joineryfarmac building suppliesgrampian autistic societydon benis winkfield