Belbroughton Beer Festival Limited

Company Registration Number: 08932285

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Belbroughton Beer Festival Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2014. Its current registered address is in Dudley, West Midlands.

Registered Address

KINGS CHAMBERS QUEENS CROSS
HIGH STREET
DUDLEY
WEST MIDLANDS
DY1 1QT

There are 261 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DY1 1QT

Registration Data

Company Number

08932285

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 March 2014

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

56302 - Public houses and bars

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2015

Accounts Next Due

23 March 2017

Returns Last Made Up

11 March 2016

Returns Next Due

8 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • THE POP UP BAR COMPANY LIMITED, active until 29 January 2015

Company Officers

  • BARTRAM, Richard Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Estate Agent

    Month of birth: September 1968

    Kings Chambers
    Queens Cross
    High Street
    Dudley
    West Midlands
    DY1 1QT
    England

  • MORGAN, Ronald Geoffrey

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2014

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Engineer

    Month of birth: March 1965

    Kings Chambers
    Queens Cross
    High Street
    Dudley
    West Midlands
    DY1 1QT
    England

This information was most recently updated 06/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 30 May 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NjEyNzIyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62BRVNS. Transaction: MzE3MTI3ODIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 23 December 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5MG7RAY. Transaction: MzE2NTI0Mzc5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2016 Annual return made up to 11 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53FTKNV. Transaction: MzE0NDgyNzk1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 11 December 2015 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4M1LAWW. Transaction: MzEzNzM0MzY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2015 Annual return made up to 11 March 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X45B3J6Z. Transaction: MzEyMTE1NjI0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 January 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A3ZQG9KP. Transaction: MzExNjMxMTk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 January 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A3ZQG9LL. Transaction: MzExNjMxMDMzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 11 March 2014 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X33DI04P. Transaction: MzA5NTk3MzI4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

All public sector data is licensed under the

doronin-photo.ru is a website.


Related pages


manor fields putneyglenview caravan parklune engineeringborovick fabricscriteo london office addressjpen medicalviking vetsbletchley turflondon insight meditationsheffield music academyjigsaw financial planningeteach uk limitedpsa finance uka690 carselnaz niknaniauk distributionplm lettings boltonprudent plumbingfirework displays in romfordalfa laval ashbrook simon hartley ltdtimmos car salesthai kitchen carnoustiemicro precision gear technology ltdhypex ltdoxford dive centremaple field milkphoenix freight international ltdst bedes school rotherhameuropean doorsetscourchevel horseboxesmonaghan buildersblp solicitorsthe fastener warehousezarvis londonfood therapy halifaxcitizen advice bureau bournemouthles dawson net worthopal transfer ltdaffinity legacy planning llpcranmer court care homesynergy waste solutionsalison burchellmontpelier chartered accountantschilterns estate agentsmarsh brokers limitedspinning centre sutton in ashfieldvasbiwest sussex motorcycle hireashwell dental surgeryphotography sic codewok express ashford4shardselicaredallas carpets greenockal hasawi net worthanarkali swanseajjc skip hireust global chennai addresssolutia intelligenceragdolls boutiquepreston butcher net worthmdd europetan chong tradingletts swimming poolsshawcare cleaning servicesbridgewood property companyfamily planning clinic felthamsandys modelsactimize uk limitedrobert frew medical centretis cumbria ltdcollmart growers ltdcertus financial planning ltdrush hairdressers crawleynido spitalfields postcode